Find an Event
Saturday, August 24
-
Heritage Gardens Tours
9 p.m., Corbin Art Center , 507 W. Seventh Ave.
-
Expo ’74: Films from the Vault
10 a.m., Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave.
-
It Happened Here: Expo ’74 Fifty Years After
10 a.m., Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave.
-
“Feathers & Fur”
11 a.m., Liberty Gallery, 402 W. Main Ave. (inside Aunties)
-
Thomas Cressman
11 a.m., Pottery Place Plus, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“Symbiosis and Co-existence”
10 a.m., Spokane Art School, 503 E. Second Ave.
-
Visual Voice
5 p.m., Terrain Gallery, 628 N. Monroe St.
-
“Dream Recall”
5 p.m., Entropy, 101 N. Stevens St.
-
“Recent Work” and “Remnants”
5 p.m., Saranac Art Projects, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
In the Meantime
5 p.m., Terrain Gallery, 628 N. Monroe St.
-
“Nothing But Sweetness, Boneynose Knows”
5 p.m., Kolva-Sullivan Gallery, 115 S. Adams St., Suite A
-
“Veiled Notions”
11 a.m., Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Victory Kids Conference
Victory Faith Fellowship, 2024 N. Argonne Road, Spokane Valley
-
Spokane Farmers Market
7:45 a.m.-1 p.m., Coeur d'Alene Park (Browne's Addition), 2195 W. Second Ave.
-
Farmers Market Cartoons
8 a.m.-noon, Kenworthy Performing Arts Centre, 508 S. Main St., Moscow
-
Mutt Strut
8 a.m., Pawpular Companions Boutique, 21950 E. Country Vista Drive, Suite 100, Liberty Lake
-
Run The Night Glow Run
8:30 a.m., Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N. Havana St., Spokane Valley
-
Yoga and Beer at Genus Brewing
10-11:30 a.m., Genus Brewing, 17018 E. Sprague Ave., SPOKANE VLY, Wash.
-
Hebocon: The Junky Robot Competition
10 a.m.-1 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road
-
Ranger Talk
11-11:30 a.m., Bowl and Pitcher - Riverside State Park, 4427 N. Aubrey L. White Parkway
-
Cinnamon and Orange Rolls
Noon, Wanderlust Delicato, 421 W. Main Ave.
-
Craft Fair Summer Event
Noon, The Guardian, 1403 N. Washington St.
-
Come Feed the Buffalo
12:30-2:30 p.m., Win-Tur Bison Farm, 4742 Highway 231, Springdale, Wash.
-
Trolls World Tour
2 p.m., Garland Theater, 924 W. Garland Ave.
-
Glowforge: Create a Dice Tower
3-4 p.m., North Spokane Library, 44 E. Hawthorne Road
-
Maniot Fall Plant Sale
3-8 p.m., Manito Park, 1702 S. Grand Blvd.
-
Summer Dance Market
5 p.m., Riverfront Park, 507 N. Howard St.
-
Summer Dance Market
5-9 p.m.
-
Movies at the Pavilion
5 p.m., Pavilion at Riverfront, 574 N. Howard St.
-
Sugar Bear
5:30 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave.
-
Run The Night Glow Run
5:30-9 p.m., Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N. Havana St., Spokane Valley
-
Ready, Set, Improv
5:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 319 S. Cedar St.
-
“The West Passage” by Jared Pechacek
7 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave.
-
Author Event and Discussion
7-8:30 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave.
-
Author Event and Discussion
7 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave.