On the Air
Sunday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
6 a.m.: F1: Belgian Grand Prix ESPN
Baseball, MLB
10:35 a.m.: San Diego at Balt. or Cleveland at Philadelphia MLB
11:10 a.m.: Seattle at Chicago White Sox Root
4:10 p.m.: N.Y. Yankees at Boston ESPN
Basketball, men’s
10 a.m.: BIG3 CBS
Football, CFL
4 p.m.: Hamilton at Edmonton CBS Sports
Golf
10 a.m.: PGA: 3M Open Golf
3 p.m.: LPGA: Canadian Open Golf
Olympics
Midnight: Women’s beach volleyball: Italy vs. Spain USA
1 a.m.: Archery (team elimination) CNBC
1 a.m.: Badminton (group play) USA
2 a.m.: Men’s and women’s swimming (heats) USA
2:05 a.m.: Men’s basketball: South Sudan vs. Puerto Rico CNBC
3:45 a.m.: Women’s skateboarding (street) CNBC
4 a.m.: Women’s beach volleyball: Germany vs. France USA
4:20 a.m.: Women’s volleyball: Italy vs. Dom. Republic E Network
5:15 a.m.: Women’s archery (team quarterfinals) USA
5:50 a.m.: Women’s gymnastics (qualification) E Network
6:30 a.m.: Men’s waterpolo: Italy vs. United States NBC
6:35 a.m.: Women’s rugby (pool play) CNBC
7:10 a.m.: Women’s archery (team final) USA
7:15 a.m.: Men’s and women’s swimming (heats) NBC
7:30 a.m.: Equestrian (cross country) E Network
8 a.m.: Women’s skateboarding (street final) CNBC
8:15 a.m.: Men’s basketball: Serbia vs. United States NBC
8:35 a.m.: Women’s canoeing (slalom final) USA
9 a.m.: Women’s gymnastics (qualification) E Network
9:30 a.m.: Men’s and women’s beach volleyball USA
9:45 a.m.: Men’s waterpolo: Croatia vs. Montenegro CNBC
10 a.m.: Surfing and equestrian NBC
10:30 a.m.: Rugby and shooting CNBC
10:45 a.m.: Women’s volleyball: Poland vs. Japan E Network
11 a.m.: Rowing (heats) USA
11:30 a.m.: Women’s swimming (finals) NBC
Noon: Women’s gymnastics (qualification) E Network
12:45 p.m.: Women’s fencing (finals) CNBC
1:10 p.m.: Men’s and women’s beach volleyball NBC
1:45 p.m.: Boxing (elimination bouts) CNBC
2:15 p.m.: Women’s handball: France vs. Netherlands CNBC
6:30 p.m.: Men’s and women’s beach volleyball (singles) USA
7 p.m.: Primetime in Paris NBC
9 p.m.: Women’s soccer: United States vs. Germany USA
11 p.m.: Women’s beach volleyball: United States vs. Czechia USA
For Monday’s early morning listings visit nbcolympics.com/schedule
Soccer, men’s club
5 p.m.: Leagues Cup: Queretaro at New York FS1
7:30 p.m.: Leagues Cup: Portland at Leon FS1
Sunday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
9 a.m.: Mariners Trident Talk 700-AM / 105.3-FM
11:10 a.m.: Seattle at Chi. White Sox 700-AM / 105.3-FM
Baseball, MILB
5:05 p.m.: Spokane at Eugene 1510-AM / 105.3-FM
All events subject to change; full Olympics coverage on Peacock