On the air
Friday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
8 a.m.: F1: Hungarian Grand Prix (practice) ESPNU
12:30 p.m.: Truck Series: TSport 200 (qualifying) FS1
2:30 p.m.: ARCA: Circle City 200 FS1
5:30 p.m.: Truck Series: TSport 200 FS1
Baseball, MLB
11:20 a.m.: Arizona at Chicago Cubs MLB
7:10 p.m.: Boston at L.A. Dodgers MLB
7:10 p.m.: Houston at Seattle Root
Basketball, NBA Summer League
1 p.m.: Milwaukee vs. Phoenix NBA
3 p.m.: Atlanta vs. Chicago NBA
4 p.m.: New York vs. Detroit ESPN
5:30 p.m.: Philadelphia vs. San Antonio ESPN
6 p.m.: Toronto vs. Miami ESPN+
7:30 p.m.: Golden State vs. Oklahoma City NBA
8 p.m.: Portland vs. Charlotte ESPN2
Basketball, WNBA
6 p.m.: 3-point and skills challenge ESPN
Football, boys and girls
10 a.m.: NFL flag championships ESPN2
1 p.m.: NFL flag championships ESPN2
Golf
9 a.m.: LPGA: Dana Open Golf
Noon: British Open (second-round replay) Peacock
2 p.m.: PGA: Barracuda Championship Golf
Soccer, men’s club
7:30 p.m.: USL: El Paso at Phoenix CBS Sports
8 p.m.: Jagermeister Cup: Spokane at Central Valley ESPN+
Friday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
7:10 p.m.: Houston at Seattle 700-AM / 105.3-FM
Baseball, MILB
1:05 p.m.: Spokane at Vancouver 1510-AM / 103.5-FM
Sports talk
6 a.m.: Brock and Salk 700-AM / 105.3-FM
3 p.m.: Wyman and Bob 700-AM / 105.3-FM
Saturday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
7 a.m.: F1: Hungarian Grand Prix (qualifying) ESPN2
9 a.m.: Formula E: London E-Prix CBS
10:05 a.m.: Cup Series: Brickyard 400 (qualifying) USA
Noon: Pro Motocross Championship at Washougal NBC
12:30 p.m.: Xfinity Series: Pennzoil 150 USA
Baseball, MLB
10:05 a.m.: Tampa Bay at N.Y. Yankees MLB
1:07 p.m.: L.A. Angels at Oakland or N.Y. Mets at Miami MLB
4:15 p.m.: Boston at L.A. Dodgers Fox 28
6:40 p.m.: Houston at Seattle Root
Basketball, NBA Summer League
Noon: Phoenix vs. Sacramento NBA
1 p.m.: Milwaukee vs. Washington ESPN
2 p.m.: Indiana vs. Cleveland NBA
3 p.m.: New York vs. Atlanta ESPN
4 p.m.: Chicago vs. L.A. Lakers NBA
6 p.m.: New Orleans vs. Denver NBA
8 p.m.: Oklahoma City vs. Dallas NBA
Basketball, men’s
10 a.m.: The Basketball Tournament Fox 28
10 a.m.: The Basketball Tournament FS1
Noon: Friendly: South Sudan vs. United States Fox 28
1 p.m.: BIG3 CBS
Basketball, women’s
5:30 p.m.: WNBA All-Star game ABC
Football, CFL
4 p.m.: Toronto at Hamilton CBS Sports
Football, boys and girls
11 a.m.: NFL flag championships ESPN
Golf
2 a.m.: British Open USA
4 a.m.: British Open NBC
2 p.m.: PGA: Barracuda Championship Golf
Noon: British Open (third-round replay) Peacock
Soccer, men’s club
5 p.m.: USL: Hartford at Pittsburgh EPSN2
5:30 p.m.: MLS: St. Louis at Kansas City FS1
7:30 p.m.: MLS: L.A. FC at Seattle AppleTV
7:45 p.m.: MLS: Portland at L.A. Galaxy FS1
Saturday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB
6:40 p.m.: Houston at Seattle 700-AM / 105.3-FM
Baseball, MILB
7:05 p.m.: Spokane at Vancouver 1510-AM / 103.5-FM
Sunday’s TV Highlights
Auto racing
6 a.m.: F1: Hungarian Grand Prix ESPN
9 a.m.: Formula E: London E-Prix CBS
10:45 a.m.: IndyCar: Honda Indy Toronto Peacock
11:30 a.m.: Cup Series: Brickyard 400 NBC
Baseball, MLB
1:10 p.m.: Houston at Seattle Root
4:10 p.m.: Boston at L.A. Dodgers ESPN
Basketball, NBA Summer League
11 a.m.: Teams TBD … ESPN
Noon: Teams TBD … NBA
1 p.m.: Teams TBD … ESPN
2 p.m.: Teams TBD … NBA
3:30 p.m.: Teams TBD … ESPNU
4 p.m.: Teams TBD … NBA
5:30 p.m.: Teams TBD … ESPNU
6 p.m.: Teams TBD … NBA
Football, CFL
4 p.m.: BC at Calgary CBS Sports
Football, boys and girls
9 a.m.: NFL flag championships ESPN
Noon: NFL flag championships ABC
Golf
1 a.m.: British Open USA
4 a.m.: British Open NBC
11 a.m.: LPGA: Dana Open CBS
11 a.m.: British Open (final-round replay) Peacock
3 p.m.: PGA: Barracuda Championship Golf
Sunday’s Radio Highlights
Baseball, MLB11:10 a.m.: Mariner Magazine 700-AM / 105.3-FM
1:10 p.m.: Houston at Seattle 700-AM / 105.3-FM
Baseball, MILB
1:05 p.m.: Spokane at Vancouver 1510-AM / 103.5-FM
All events subject to change