Girls High School basketball rosters
Deer Park
Coach: Mike Roberts
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
10/11, Emily Sampson, G, 5-6, 11
12/13, Stacia Obert, G/W, 5-6, 9
14/15, Morgan Perez, W, 5-6, 9
22/23, Jolynn Wolf, W, 5-7, 12
24/25, Megan Roberts, W/P, 5-9, 12
32/33, Brianna Nap, W/P, 5-9, 12
40/41, Jessica Talbot, W/P, 5-9, 9
42/43, Dominique Swenson, P, 5-9, 11
50/51, Carly Hjelm, P, 5-10, 9
Lakeside
Coach: Jeff Pietz
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
10, Renee Hinchliff, G, 5-4, 12
12, Kelli Tikker, G/F, 5-10, 11
14, Nicci Blazek, G, 5-7, 10
22, Sydney Lewis, G, 5-7, 10
24, Kendall Erickson, G/F, 5-8, 12
32, Leslie Stillar, G, 5-5, 9
34, Alex Daggy, F, 5-11, 9
40, Bethany Cobb, F, 5-8, 10
42, Aleesha Denney, F, 6-0, 11
44, Kia Gibson, F, 6-0, 12
Riverside
Coach: Dave Wood
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
10, Kristen Johnson, G, 5-3, 11
12, Meagan Donaghy, G, 5-4, 11
20, Shea Spicer, G, 5-9, 11
22, Sammi Carlander, W, 5-10, 11
24, Chelsea Wood, G, 5-7, 9
30, Rheanna Kaley, G, 5-5, 10
32, Ashley Wise, W, 5-9, 11
34, Taylor Hansen, W, 5-8, 10
40, Tara Davis, W/P, 5-10, 12
42, Jordan Rheingans, P, 5-10, 11
44, Chelsi Marshall, P, 6-0, 11
50, Sammi Nelson, P, 5-11, 10
Mt. Spokane
Head coach: Juli Kistler
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
10, Bianca Armendariz, G, 5-0, 10
12, Korina Baker, G, 5-8, 9
14, Trish Merhab, P, 5-10, 10
15, Kris Sink, P, 5-10, 11
20, Alyssa Osterback, G, 5-8, 11
21, Lindsey Snyder, G, 5-6, 11
22, Averi Hallman, G, 5-6, 10
24, Callie Bergstrom, G, 5-10, 11
32, Katie Karisch, G, 5-7, 10
33, Sam Patrick, P, 5-10, 12
44, Maria Urann, P, 5-8, 11
North Central
Head coach: David Hall
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
10, Courtney Michelson, G, 5-6, 12
14, Elisha Romaneschi, P, 6-0, 11
20, Alex Canfield, F, 5-10, 11
22, Andrea DePaolo, G, 5-8, 11
23, Katelyn Firiollo, G, 5-7, 11
24, Dyzyray Mirelez, F, 5-7, 11
32, Alicia Kahler, G, 5-6, 12
40, Jenny Darcy, F, 5-10, 12
42, Mariah Alexander, P, 5-10, 9
52, Nicole Graybeal, P, 6-0, 11
Gonzaga Prep
Head coach: Mike Arte
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
4/5, Justine Parry, P, 5-10, 12
10/11, Tara Cronin, W, 5-10, 12
12/13, Sarah Manix, G, 5-5-, 10
14/15, Stacy Hamer, G, 5-5-, 11
20/21, Christie Norman, W, 5-8-, 12
22/23, Renee Vandermause, W, 5-6, 11
24/25, Molly Anderson, P, 5-11-, 11
30/31, Jenna Sayman, P, 5-10, 11
32/33, Elise Kuhar-Pitters, P, 5-9, 12
42/43, Mariah Knopp, W, 5-7, 10
44/45, Brigette Pinsoneault, W, 5-5, 10
St. George’s
Head coach: Allie Bailey
No., name, pos., yr.
22, 23, Kerry Blake, G/F, 12
30, 31, Alicia Burns, G, 9
24, 25, Madisen Clark, G, 12
Lena Leveret-Sandal, F, 9
20, 21, Rosie Martinez, F, 12
33, 34, Lizzie McQuade, F, 9
14, 15, Lauren Meyer, G, 11
12, 13, Molly O’Brien, G, 9
Tammany Ogden, G, 9
Ashlin Sturbaum, F, 9
10, 11, Chessey Thomas, G, 9
Northwest Christian
Head coach: Aaron Spuler
No., name, year
44, Hannah Winters, 12
11, Meagan Lindquist, 12
10, Heather Mills, 12
21, Kyla Schmidt, 11
22, Liz Hauck, 11
20, Mallissa Watts, 11
23, Jessica Dahm, 9
2, Lisa Vandenburg, 9
25, Taryn Russel, 9
4, Colby Neal, 9
St. Michael’s
Head coach: Amy Urann
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
32, Mary Zver, G, 5-6, 12
33, Jackie Romero, G, 5-6, 12
14, Marcia Durazo, G, 5-4, 11
24, Michelle Rotondi, G, 5-0, 11
4, Megan Bush, G/F, 5-5, 11
30, Katie Urann, F/C, 5-10, 10
11, Tina Raynor, G, 5-3, 10
10, Jessica Vila, F, 5-7, 10
52, Victoria South, G/F, 5-4, 10
44, Katie Drass, F/C, 6-0, 10
Mead
Head coach: Regan Drew
No., name, pos., ht., yr.
3, Jazmine Redmon, G, 5-8, 9
10, Alysha Green, G, 57, 12
20, Kami Clark, G/F, 5-9, 12
21, Ricole Rogers, G, 5-9, 11
24, Kelli Valentine, F, 6-0, 12
25, Nicole Butz, G, 5-6, 11
30, Beth Altena, F, 5-10, 11
32, Alexis Olgard, F/C, 6-5, 9
43, Kristina Puthoff, G/F, 5-10, 9
45, Breann Kostelecky, F, 5-10, 12
Shadle
Head coach: Chad Dezellem
No., name, pos., ht., yr
3, Lindsay Niemeier, G, 5-9, 10
5, Tori Dezellem, G, 5-6, 10
12, Nicole Cantu, F, 5-9, 12
13, Lexi Bishop, G, 5-7, 12
20, Ali Fenter, G, 5-6’, 11
22, Bianca Pope, F, 5-8, 10
23, Jenae Hollenbeck, F, 5-10, 11
24, Sara Nichols, G, 5-7, 11
34, Lexie Pettersen, F, 6-0, 11
Rogers
Head coach: Nicole Kilgore
No., name., ht., pos., year
3, Denisha Whitehead, 5-7, G, 12
10, Brittney Rupert, 5-6, G, 11
11, Jesica Carpenter, 5-8, F, 10
13, Rikeya Crossley, 5-8, G, 12
14, Mary Fairbanks, 5-9, F, 12
20, Melanie Humphries, 6-0, F, 12
21, Ashley Partridge, 5-8, F, 12
25, Kayla D’Aprile, 5-9, F, 11
34, D’Erica Jones, 5-10, F, 12
35, Taysha Rupert, 5-7, G, 11