COMMUNITY TV
This week’s Community Program Schedule for Comcast Cable Channel 14:
Today
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Short Tape Hour (variety)
5 p.m. – Armour Baptist Bible College (religious)
6 p.m. – Spokane Alliance January Assembly (educational)
7 p.m. – Toastcasters (religious)
7:30 p.m. –Tomorrow’s World (religious)
8:30 p.m. – Richard Lee Telecast (religious)
9 p.m. – Community Calendar
Tuesday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – The John Birch Society (educational)
5 p.m. – Our Message to the World (inspirational)
6 p.m. – Royal Crown Productions (religious)
7 p.m. – The P.A. Rody Show (comedy)
8 p.m. – Living Word Christian Center (religious)
8:30 p.m. – The Fig Tree Show (informational)
9 p.m. – Community Calendar
Wednesday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Earth Advocate (ecology)
5 p.m. – Pure Heart, Clear Mind (religious)
6 p.m. – The Larouch Connection (political)
7 p.m. – Spokane Cares (information/talk)
7:30 p.m. – Syncopated Domain (music)
8 p.m. – Cancer Patient Care (information/talk)
8:30 p.m. – America’s Christian Heritage (inspirational)
9 p.m. – Community Calendar
Thursday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Music Da Camera (music)
4:30 p.m. – Massachusetts School of Law: A Question of Law (talk/education)
5 p.m. – Coyote Stories (entertainment)
5:30 p.m. – Our View: Washington Federation of State Employees (news)
6 p.m. – 2005 St. Patrick’s Day Parade (replay)
8 p.m. – Massachusetts School of Law Education Forum (talk/education)
9 p.m. – Wild About Washington: Washington Wildlife (talk/education)
Friday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Erdely Dance Group & Erdely, Romania
5 p.m. – Solid Rock Christian Center (religious)
6 p.m. – Que Pasa (talk/education)
7 p.m. – Eckankar (religious)
7:30 p.m. – Bahai Faith (religious)
8 p.m. – Tribal Voices (talk/education)
9 p.m. – Community Calendar
Saturday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Spiritual Living (religious)
4:30 p.m. – The Fluoride Deception (informational)
5 p.m. – Mass From Emmaculate Heart (religious)
5:30 p.m. – Northwest Tomorrow (religious)
6:30 p.m. – Biblical Health Report (religious)
7 p.m. – Spokane Jams (music)
7:30 p.m. – Life Exchange (religious)
8 p.m. – Tadashi Station (art/sci-fi)
8:30 p.m. – Bearing Straight (religious)
9 p.m. – Community Calendar
Sunday
3:45 p.m. – Community Calendar
4 p.m. – Inclined to Believe (religious)
4:30 p.m. – In Him Ministries (religious)
5 p.m. – Jesus is the Answer (religious)
6 p.m. – Prevention Works (talk)
6:30 p.m. – The Humanist Perspective (talk)
7 p.m. – World of Square Dancing
7:30 p.m. – Christopher Closeup (religious)
8 p.m. – Holy Temple Ministries
8:30 p.m. – Keystone Astronomers
9 p.m. – Community Calendar