Prep results
High school boys
WASHINGTON
Asotin 49, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46
Bethel 56, Franklin 53
Bickleton-Glenwood ppd.
Brewster 76, Liberty Bell 69 (OT)
Burbank 52, Wahluke 45
Cascade 63, Stanwood 59
Chewelah 65, Newport 39
Clarkston 52, North Central 46
Columbia (Burbank) 52, Wahluke 45
Connell 60, Toppenish 44
Curlew 50, St. George’s 42
Cusick 68, Northport 55
Davenport 61, Sprague-Harrington 58
Davis 60, Pasco 50
East Valley 61, Sunnyside 44
Easton/Thorp 65, Mansfield 51
Entiat 56, Moses Lake Christian 47
Federal Way 72, Central Kitsap 51
Garfield-Palouse 64, LaCrosse-Washtucna 62
Grace Academy 46, Snohomish Co. Christian 38
Grandview 67, Kiona-Benton 38
Granger 50, White Swan 39
Highland 57, Cle Elum 44
Kamiak 81, Shorecrest 47
La Conner 51, Life Christian 41
Lake Roosevelt 51, Okanogan 42
Liberty 44, Reardan 40
Lind-Ritzville 48, Northwest Christian 42
Lynnwood 50, Everett 49
Meadowdale 46, Mariner 44
Medical Lake 60, Colville 42
Monroe 67, Lake Stevens 55
Mountlake Terrace 80, Jackson 53
Naches 64, Othello 57
Oroville 59, Tonasket 39
Pomeroy 51, Prescott 45
Pullman 53, Deer Park 39
Republic 67, St. Michael’s 39
River View 57, Royal 51
Riverside Christian 52, La Salle 48
St. John-Endicott 75, Colton 63
Seattle Academy 72, Northwest Yeshiva 38
Seattle Lutheran 46, Crescent 43
Seattle Prep 65, Bishop Blanchet 52
Shorewood 63, Edmonds-Woodway 33
Soap Lake 48, Manson 43
Squalicum 78, Mount Rainier 54
Sunnyside Christian 51, Mabton 45
Thorp-Easton 65, Mansfield 51
Valley Christian 67, Wilbur-Creston 42
Walla Walla Valley Academy 85, Warden 72
Wapato 70, Prosser 48
Waterville 61, Kittitas 40
Wenatchee 59, Eastmont 47
Zillah-Goldendale ppd, moved to Tuesday
IDAHO
Aberdeen 63, Valley 59
Bear Lake 86, American Falls 77
Bishop Kelly 70, Emmett 48
Bonneville 48, Skyline 43
Borah 64, Timberline 34
Buhl 60, Gooding 36
Cambridge 56, Salmon River 34
Capital 61, Boise 51
Cascade 57, Garden Valley 31
Clark Fork 65, Post Falls Christian 56
Declo 47, Wendell 44, OT
Dietrich 64, Lighthouse Christian 42
Eagle 61, Meridian 52
Gem State Adventist 60, Wilder 38
Genesee 48, Timberline-Weippe 21
Hansen 59, Carey 35
Highland 59, Pocatello 54
Idaho Falls 65, Blackfoot 57
Jackson Hole, Wyo. 52, Teton 44
Jerome 46, Minico 42
Kuna 54, Caldwell 52
Magic Valley Christian 54, Hagerman 47
Marsh Valley 62, Snake River 61, OT
Middleton 52, Fruitland 48
Mountain View 66, Centennial 38
Mullan 52, Wallace 49
Nampa Christian 55, Marsing 46
New Plymouth 60, Parma 44
Nezperce 83, Deary 50
Payette 66, Homedale 56
Potlatch 34, Grangeville 33
Preston 74, Burley 55
Priest River 55, St. Maries 46
Richfield 67, Community School 27
Rigby 54, Shelley 45
Ririe 69, N. Fremont 44
Skyview 56, Nampa 43
South Fremont 62, Sugar-Salem 44
Vallivue 62, Mountain Home 56
W. Jefferson 82, Butte County 58
Weiser 49, McCall-Donnelly 36
Wood River 33, Filer 28
Greater Spokane League
Clarkston 52, North Central 46
North Central | 9 | 17 | 7 | 13 | - 46 | |
Clarkston | 18 | 8 | 12 | 14 | - 52 |
North Central (4-7) Hood 3 0-0 8, Aspenleiter 1 0-0 2, Swanson 4 1-2 10, Beal 2 3-4 7, Hurd 6 2-2 14, Thomas 0 0-0 0, Lawson 0 0-0 0, Rijon 1 0-0 2, Richardson 0 0-0 0, Hauenstein 1 1-2 3. Totals 18 7-10 46.
Clarkston (5-6) Turnbow 3 0-0 7, Curtis 2 0-1 5, Castellaw 4 2-5 11, Johnson 0 0-0 0, Samadi 3 2-2 8, Bennett 3 2-3 8, Vogeler 4 2-2 10, Entel 0 0-0 0, Hansen 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 9-15 52.
3-point goals_Hood 2, Swanson, Turnbow, Curtis. Total fouls_North Central 19, Clarkston 13. Fouled out_Beal.
Great Northern League
Medical Lake 60, Colville 42
Colville | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 | - 42 | |
Medical Lake | 10 | 10 | 19 | 21 | - 60 |
Colville (3-8) Bell 9, King 7, Garcia 0, Weatherby 7, Fox 4, Hanson 2, Fogle 0, Snyder 6, Olson 3, Flowers 4, Pond 0
Medical Lake (8-2) Hayes 0, Wagner 8, Davis 0, Morris 2, Smith 2, Wesley 26, Broadnax 11, Richardson 11.’
Pullman 53, Deer Park 39
Pullman | 12 | 18 | 11 | 12 | - 53 | |
Deer Park | 6 | 8 | 10 | 15 | - 39 |
Pullman (9-3) Thompson 0, Strerath 2, Esser 0, Hein 6, Gant 10, Cooper 6, Hinrichs 5, Pan 8, Emerson 0, Turner 8, Levenseller 8.
Deer Park (6-5) Selle 16, Huffman 2, Curtis 0, Harper 13, Aquino 3, Landrus 0, Shea 2, Lundgren 0, McNeil 3.
Caribou Trail League
Lake Roosevelt 51, Okanogan 42
Okanogan | 11 | 13 | 8 | 10 | - 42 | |
Lake Roosevelt | 10 | 16 | 12 | 13 | - 51 |
Okanogan (0-1) Justus 0, Smith 14, Brown 6, Buchanan 2, Yusi 2, Ford 18, Knapp 0
Lake Roosevelt (9-3) Barnaby 10, Erickson 9, Smith 4, Tohee 6, Heintz 6, Pleasants 12, Beagle 0, Adkins 2, Jim 2
Bi-County League
Davenport 61, Spr.-Harrington 58
Sprague-Harrington | 11 | 14 | 15 | 18 | - 58 | |
Davenport | 8 | 24 | 16 | 13 | - 61 |
Sprague-Harrington (4-8) Whipple 0, Charlton 15, Talkington 0, Adams 20, Buddrius 7, Kissler 10, Hatcher 6, Lowman 0.
Davenport (2-10) Anderson 0, Nelson 5, C.Guhlke 0, Rodenbough 13, Wood 6, Overmeyer 18, T.Guhlke 5, Villa 14, Hill 0.
Liberty 44, Reardan 40
Liberty | 11 | 12 | 9 | 12 | - 44 | |
Reardan | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | - 40 |
Liberty (8-3) Hodgson 17, Weis 8, Bullock 0, Baird 2, Canning 4, Heiydt 3, Ballard 0, Anderson 2, Templeton 8.
Reardan (2-9) Everett 15, Alberts 0, Teaford 13, Wagner 6, Blakesley 0, Jayne 4, Gambrel 2, Ferderer 0, Zwainz 0, Klein 0.
V. Christian 67, Wilbur-Creston 42
Wilbur-Creston | 10 | 12 | 3 | 17 | - 42 | |
Valley Christian | 15 | 19 | 15 | 18 | - 67 |
Wilbur-Creston (4-7) Sheffels 0, Schroeder 1, Sherwood 1, M.Johnson 12, Lewis 6, Anderson 2, Llewellyn 10, Haden 6, P.Johnson 4
Valley Christian (8-4) Altmeyer 5, Crooks 16, Kozubenko 16, A.McNamara 2, J.McNamara 9, Pope 13, Seeman 2, Tamura 0, Wagnild 0, Trom 4.
ACH 63, Odessa 45
Odessa | 15 | 15 | 5 | 10 | - 45 | |
Almira/Coulee-Hartline | 16 | 12 | 15 | 20 | - 63 |
Odessa (2-9) Smith 0, Johnson 20, Iksic 2, Kolterman 2, Costlow 9, Finkbeiner 3, Todd 9
Almira/Coulee-Hartline (5-4) Higgingbotham 6, Stokoe 8, Coppersmith 2, Seely 2, Ertz 6, Carstensen 12, Giese 21, Baker 6.
Lind-Ritzville 48, NW Christian 42
Lind-Ritzville | 14 | 9 | 12 | 13 | - 48 | |
Northwest Christian | 12 | 10 | 9 | 11 | - 42 |
Lind-Ritzville (10-0) Stevenson 22, McPherson 10, Wellsandt 0, Saetre 0, Ashley 3, J.Phillips 3, D.Phillips 0, Kragt 10, Newton 0.
Northwest Christian (11-1) Grewe 2, Iranon 0, DeLaMatter 2, Vowels 3, Greer 11, McConahy 4, Dahm 4, K.Richardson 16.
Panorama League
Columbia 59, Springdale 56
Springdale | 18 | 14 | 9 | 15 | - 56 | |
Columbia | 18 | 17 | 17 | 7 | - 59 |
Springdale (1-13) A.Thompson 12, Vanderholm 4, Longoria 11, Whitney 12, Kohlstedt 5, Shelton 12, Yoon 0.
Columbia (4-7) Sampson 21, Kegel 18, Turner 8, Rempfher 12, Dennison 0, Dashiell 0, Keiffer 0.
Cusick 68, Northport 55
Cusick | 15 | 13 | 12 | 28 | - 68 | |
Northport | 14 | 12 | 17 | 12 | - 55 |
Cusick (4-10) Nenema 29, Chantry 4, Ellingburg 0, Scott 0, Williams 15, Keogh7, Anderson 9, Longly 4.
Northport (4-9) LeCaire 4, Guglielmino 0, Burke 11, Rieckers 0, Cope 13, Butorac 21, Johnson 6, Day 0, Zornes 0.
Selkirk 76, Inchelium 51
Selkirk | 18 | 18 | 20 | 20 | - 76 | |
Inchelium | 6 | 4 | 9 | 32 | - 51 |
Selkirk (9-5) N.Reed 8, Phillips 2, Corkill 2, MacArthur 8, Zimmerman 13, March 12, M.Reed 5, Cromwell 9, Scherf 11, Emrick 6, Pope 0, Milliren 0, Pichette 0.
Inchelium (5-9) Carson 13, McLaughlin 0, Ragan 12, Jacobsen 1, Williams 18, D.Gronlund 1, M.Gronlund 6.
Republic 67, St. Michael’s 39
Republic | 18 | 16 | 22 | 11 | - 67 | |
St. Michael’s | 14 | 6 | 12 | 7 | - 39 |
Republic (12-1) Z.Gianukakis 14, Hancock 8, Michel 2, D.Gianukakis 4, Hodges 0, Ty.Orestad 12, Besemann 0, Ka.Lehn 0, Giddings 20, Ky.Lehn 7
St. Michael’s (5-8) Lee 0, Berube 9, N.Johnson 8, Durazo 10, T.Johnson 0, Mazurik 0, Czapla 11, Joy 0, Geckle 1.
Curlew 50, St. George’s 42
Curlew | 8 | 17 | 12 | 13 | - 50 | |
St. George’s | 18 | 6 | 9 | 9 | - 42 |
Curlew (9-4) Strandberg 7, Novikoff 0, Groth 20, Kroupa 17, Zerck 4, Carlson 0, Mannick 2.
St. George’s (7-6) Johnson 8, D.Vaughn 7, Deife 0, Orme 0, M.Vaughn 0, Lawrence 2, Butler 19, Mayther 0, Jackson 6..
Whitman County League
Garfield-Palouse 64, LaC.-Wash. 62
LaCrosse-Washtucna | 23 | 16 | 9 | 14 | - 62 | |
Garfield-Palouse | 18 | 13 | 18 | 15 | - 64 |
LaCrosse-Washtucna (8-3) Michel 0, Chastain 6, Dainty 2, Koller 10, Ayers-Stamper 0, McKenzie 5, Wigen 0, Lepper 27, Martin 12.
Garfield-Palouse (8-5) Roper 4, Parrish 22, Boyd 7, Marple 4, Bosenkamp 0, Iverson 14, Louden 13..
Asotin 49, Tekoa-Oakesdale 46
Tekoa-Oakesdale | 7 | 5 | 23 | 11 | - 46 | |
Asotin | 12 | 13 | 13 | 11 | - 49 |
Tekoa-Oakesdale (11-2) Ellis 2, Cook 13, K.Duncan 2, Young 7, T.Duncan 0, Harder 4, Flock 16, Stone 2.
Asotin (10-4) Heger 2, Ausman 2, Hough 2, Tuschoff 3, Johnsen, 4 Appleton 18, Schneider 6, Swensen 8, Crossin 2, Witters 2.
St. John-Endicott 75, Colton 63
Colton | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | - 63 | |
St. John-Endicott | 14 | 16 | 18 | 27 | - 75 |
Colton (4-9) Eylar 2, Schultheis 16, Keller 3, Robertson 7, Smetana 18, McBaine 3, Benson 3, Kelly 4, Jacobs 4, Sparkman 3, Nagle 0.
St. John-Endicott (9-5) Wolfe 7, Taylor 6, Leifer 22, Butcher 25, Jensema 7, Luft 2, Bowen 6..
Non-league
Chewelah 65, Newport 39
Newport | 8 | 10 | 15 | 6 | - 39 | |
Chewelah | 21 | 13 | 18 | 13 | - 65 |
Newport (4-8) Stratton 5, Melendez 10, Campbell 0, Ratcliff 6, McFall 10, Allemand 4, Betz 2, Scott 0, Bluff 2.
Chewelah (6-5) Stone 9, Mulligan 5, Stroyan 11, Garner 10, Rathbun 0, Christian 0, Becker 6, McCanna 14, Proszek 10..
Friday’s results
WASHINGTON
Aberdeen 67, Black Hills 63, OT
Auburn Riverside 59, Auburn 46
Beamer 70, Jefferson 60
Bellevue 51, Newport (Bellevue) 48
Bellevue Christian 54, Northwest School 26
Bethel 79, Spanaway Lake 37
Bremerton 60, Gig Harbor 54
Burlington-Edison 60, Lynden 47
Cascade Christian 55, Eatonville 49
Cedar Park Christian 54, Charles Wright 34
Cheney 61, West Valley (Spokane) 59
Chewelah 57, Colville 30
Chief Sealth 65, Bishop Blanchet 57
Chimacum 76, Orting 52
Clover Park 68, Lakes 44
Connell 58, Prosser 51
Curlew 71, St. Michael’s 58
Curtis 76, Emerald Ridge 61
Davis 55, Southridge 53
DeSales 68, Pomeroy 45
Eisenhower 55, Kennewick 32
Federal Way 88, Decatur 75
Freeman 76, Colfax 51
Goldendale 66, Cle Elum 47
Gonzaga Prep 55, Ferris 51
Grandview 62, Toppenish 41
Hanford 62, Ellensburg 46
Hoquiam 49, Rochester 29
Inchelium 63, Cusick 60
Ingraham 56, Eastside Catholic 49, OT
Interlake 63, Sammamish 55
Issaquah 77, Mount Si 70
Juanita 54, Redmond 46
Kamiakin 52, Walla Walla 41
Kennedy 92, Evergreen 56
Kent-Meridian 61, Kentridge 47
Kentwood 62, Kentlake 41
King’s West 66, Bear Creek 40
Kittitas 56, Easton-Thorp 37
Klickitat 84, Bickleton 58
La Conner 57, Shoreline Christian 49
La Salle 68, Yakama Tribal 43
LaCrosse-Washtucna 74, Asotin 33
Lake Washington 68, Bothell 57
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 60, Deer Park 32
Liberty Christian 57, Waitsburg 48
Liberty (Spangle) 46, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 44
Lind-Ritzville 58, Valley Christian 55
Mabton 58, Riverside Christian 51
Mary M Knight 46, Oakville 45, OT
Mead 59, Lewis and Clark 49
Medical Lake 74, Newport 41
Mercer Island 64, Liberty (Issaquah) 44
Mount Rainier 87, Renton 72
Mt. Spokane 52, East Valley (Spokane) 38
Mountain View 52, Evergreen 46
Naches 68, East Valley (Yakima) 58
Napavine 84, Kalama 51
O’Dea 81, Cleveland 46
Odessa 61, Davenport 33
Othello 62, Kiona-Benton 53
Overlake 83, University Prep 81, 2OT
Port Angeles 59, Shelton 33
Pullman 52, Riverside 40
Quinault 52, Taholah 42
Rainier Christian 70, Seattle Lutheran 58
Raymond 43, South Bend 37
Republic 67, St. George’s 33
Richland 70, Eastmont 52
River View 75, Warden 31
Rogers (Puyallup) 46, Puyallup 43
St. John-Endicott 84, Garfield-Palouse 81, 2OT
Seattle Christian 68, Klahowya 15
Seattle Prep 58, Nathan Hale 39
Selah 66, West Valley (Yakima) 58
Selkirk 59, Northport 34
Sequim 52, Foster 51
Shadle Park 70, Rogers (Spokane) 44
Skyline 80, Ballard 69
Snohomish 73, Arlington 56
Snohomish County Christian 57, Master’s Touch 40
South Kitsap 98, Olympic 49
Sprague-Harrington 60, Reardan 46
Sunnyside 59, Wapato 52
Tacoma Baptist 40, Christian Faith 35
Tekoa-Oakesdale 47, Rosalia 33
Toledo 70, Ilwaco 40
Touchet 48, Prescott 46, 2OT
Tri-Cities Prep 58, Jubilee Christian 11
Trout Lake 57, Glenwood 49
Tyee 56, Highline 40
University 56, Central Valley 35
Vashon Island 61, North Mason 56
Wahluke 82, Royal 67
Wellpinit 70, Springdale 54
Wenatchee 70, Moses Lake 56
West Seattle 79, Bainbridge 65
W.F. West 63, North Thurston 55
White Pass 49, Rainier 32
White River 33, Peninsula 30
White Swan 72, Highland 55
Willapa Valley 64, North Beach 50
Winlock 79, Ocosta 48
Woodinville 73, Garfield 68, 2OT
Zillah 52, Granger 38
IDAHO
Borah 65, Boise 47
Caldwell 44, Nampa 27
Cambridge 74, Midvale 25
Capital 69, Timberline 54
Carey 62, Shoshone 35
Cascade 69, Meadows Valley 36
Council 91, Salmon River 48
Declo 63, Gooding 31
Dietrich 56, Bliss 32
Eagle 51, Mountain View 48
Filer 51, Valley 29
Grace 44, West Side 43
Hagerman JV 63, Twin Falls Christian Academy 41
Kamiah 50, Clearwater Valley 38
Kuna 67, Bishop Kelly 66, OT
Lewiston 45, Clarkston, Wash. 41
Mackay 76, Sho-Ban 25
Malad 57, Marsh Valley 44
Meridian 36, Centennial 31
Mountain Home 61, Emmett 58
Mullan 38, St. Regis, Mont. 36
Notus 93, Greenleaf 61
Orofino 47, Grangeville 44
Rimrock 52, Cole Valley 38
Rockland 52, Leadore 31
Sandpoint 68, Moscow 65
Skyview 70, Vallivue 43
Wendell 55, Kimberly 36
High school girls
WASHINGTON
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 46, Odessa 22
Auburn Adventist Academy 37, Puget Sound Adventist Academy 20
Bethel 49, Puyallup 27
Bickleton-Glenwood, ppd.
Burbank 73, Wahluke 44
Clarkston 67, North Central 59
Connell 58, Toppenish 28
Curlew 58, St. George’s 43
Cusick 77, Northport 41
Davis 50, Pasco 47
Deer Park 51, Pullman 48
East Valley (Yakima) 57, Sunnyside 36
Easton/Thorp 00, Mansfield 00
Edmonds-Woodway 49, Shorewood 32
Entiat 45, Moses Lake Christian 25
Everett 61, Lynnwood 23
Friday Harbor 39, Orcas Island 34
Garfield 62, Chief Sealth 42
Grandview 44, Kiona-Benton 33
Granger 47, White Swan 39
Highland 50, Cle Elum 38
Inchelium 81, Selkirk 53
Jackson 60, Mountlake Terrace 57
Kentlake 56, Federal Way 29
Kittitas 64, Waterville 47
La Salle 50, Riverside Christian 42
Liberty 41, Reardan 31
Life Christian 48, Coupeville 44
Lincoln 51, Gig Harbor 49
Manson 60, Soap Lake 43
Meadowdale 50, Mariner 36
Medical Lake 58, Colville 54
Monroe 65, Lake Stevens 63 (OT)
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 38, Lind-Ritzville 35
Orting 49, Fife 31
Othello 41, Naches 40
Pateros 50, Wilson Creek 12
Prosser 42, Wapato 32
Republic 65, St. Michael’s 28
St. John-Endicott 54, Colton 48
Seattle Lutheran 46, Crescent 12
Shorecrest 47, Kamiak 40
Snohomish Co. Christian 42, Grace Academy 11
Sprague-Harrington 55, Davenport 50
Springdale 49, Columbia 35
Stanwood 69, Cascade 54
Sunnyside Christian 41, Mabton 28
Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Asotin 31
Touchet 69, Liberty Christian 67 (2 OT)
Valley Christian 58, Wilbur-Creston 43
Wenatchee 60, Eastmont 37
Zillah-Goldendale ppd, moved to Tuesday
IDAHO
Bonners Ferry 69, Timberlake 37
Clark Fork 59, Post Falls Christian 40
Priest River 65, St. Maries 50
Wallace 54, Mullan 23
Greater Spokane League
Clarkston 67, North Central 59
North Central | 9 | 22 | 13 | 15 | - 59 | |
Clarkston | 21 | 22 | 11 | 13 | - 67 |
North Central (8-3) Hickman 0 0-0 0, Hansen 4 3-6 11, Giampietri 0 1-2 1, Haugen 3 3-3 9, Smith 1 3-4 5, Michelson 8 10-11 27, Cadagan 1 0-0 2, McMillan 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 20-26 59.
Clarkston (7-4) Spencer 1 3-7 5, DeVleming 5 4-6 15, McCann 0 0-0 0, Miraglio 2 0-2 4, Wilson 7 4-7 19, Dodgen-Auer 3 3-4 10, Atkinson 4 4-4 13, Jelinek 0 0-0 0, Perconti 0 0-0 0. 22 18-30 67.
3-point goals_Michelson, Devleming 2, Wilson, Dodgen-Auer, Atkinson. Total fouls_North Central 23, Clarkston 21. Fouled out_Atkinson.
Great Northern League
Medical Lake 58, Colville 54
Colville | 9 | 14 | 14 | 17 | - 54 | |
Medical Lake | 16 | 10 | 14 | 18 | - 58 |
Colville (1-10) Martin 20, C.Gauche 0, Rice 13, K.Gauche 0, Emmil 0, Mitts 0, Kaiser 10, Johnson 11, Anderson 0.
Medical Lake (5-5) Reese 3, Johnson 4, Nelson 2, Raby 0, Smith 19, Constantine 0, Spilker 23, Goddard 6, Daily 1..
Deer Park 51, Pullman 48
Pullman | 17 | 7 | 12 | 12 | - 48 | |
Deer Park | 14 | 16 | 5 | 16 | - 51 |
Pullman (7-5) Scourey 0, Hinrichs 5, Spangenberg 8, Druffel 2, Garro 6, Davis 10, Albrecht 0, Heston 2, Smith 8, Thornton 7.
Deer Park (9-2) Gibson 22, Watson 0, McNeil 9, Clough 2, Wolf 0, Johnson 6, Mitchell 0, Attridge 0, Tudor 12, Roberts 0, Palmer 0..
Bi-County League
Sprague-Harr. 55, Davenport 50
Sprague-Harrington | 22 | 11 | 10 | 12 | - 55 | |
Davenport | 13 | 15 | 11 | 11 | - 50 |
Sprague-Harrington (11-1) Mielke 9, Deking 3, Rush 0, Shields 25, Rustemeyer 2, Adams 0, Oestreich 0, Larmer 0, Hatten 4, Stromberger 0, Roberts 8, Lowman 4
Davenport (6-6) Semprimoznik 11, Miller 0, Mielke 4, Klaas 12, Fisk 0, Strite 0, Dehn 11, Morrison 12, Linstrum 0, Janke 0, Summers 0.
Liberty 41, Reardan 31
Liberty | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | - 41 | |
Reardan | 12 | 2 | 10 | 7 | - 31 |
Liberty (7-4) Hennessey 22, Bullock 0, L.Davis 4, K.Troyer 0, Mangis 0, Pierso 2, A.Troyer 2, S.Davis 8, Crosby 3
Reardan (2-9) Casselberry 3, Jeney 0, Peone 0, Christerson 3, Ferderer 10, Carstens 4, Wagner 9, Jordan 2, Brimmer 0.
V. Christian 58, Wilbur-Creston 43
Wilbur-Creston | 12 | 13 | 13 | 5 | - 43 | |
Valley Christian | 12 | 12 | 17 | 17 | - 58 |
Wilbur-Creston (4-7) Peterson 12, Z.Reidt 5, Beaver 0, Llewellyn 4, Warnecke 9, K.Reidt 9, Sorensen 1, Adolph 3, Lasz 0.
Valley Christian (4-8) Fox 7, Oliver 27, Hattamer 0, Joyce 4, Miller 2, Apedaile 7, Cambra 9, Briggs 2, Wolf 0.
ACH 46, Odessa 22
Odessa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 7 | - 22 | |
Almira/Coulee-Hartline | 3 | 17 | 13 | 13 | - 46 |
Odessa (2-9) Jasman 9, Kuch 4, Sheppard 0, Walter 2, Smith 4, Frederick 1, Fink 0, Kinney 2, Harp 0.
Almira/Coulee-Hartline (7-2) Butler 0, D.Edwards 2, Clark 20, Balcom 10, Winfrey 2, A.Edwards 0, Porterfield 0, Gwinn 12, Thompson 0..
NW Christian 38, Lind-Ritzville 35
Lind-Ritzville | 6 | 6 | 9 | 14 | - 35 | |
Northwest Christian | 9 | 12 | 12 | 5 | - 38 |
Lind-Ritzville (4-6) Hunt 0, Heidenreich 4, Kragt 11, Cole 0, M.Schmunk 8, Killian 10, J.Cain 2, K.Schmunk 0, Krause 0, L.Cain 0.
Northwest Christian (5-6) Pitkonen 2, McFaul 5, Lindquist 0, Marcy 2, Fairburn 11, Schmidt 0, Malott 18, Williams 0, Ky.Schmidt 0.
Panorama League
Springdale 49, Columbia 35
Springdale | 13 | 12 | 8 | 16 | - 49 | |
Columbia | 6 | 11 | 7 | 11 | - 35 |
Springdale (4-10) Sulgrove 14, Rainbolt 6, Buche 3, A.Crieg 12, S.Crieg 3, Hay 2, Sampson 7, Martin 2.
Columbia (1-10) Cartwright 2, Smith 0, Frazier 7, Erickson 0, Sipes 4, C.Dashiell 4, S.Dashiell 0, Ryser 0, Kemmerer 12, Montgomery 6.
Cusick 77, Northport 41
Cusick | 22 | 14 | 25 | 16 | - 77 | |
Northport | 0 | 13 | 15 | 13 | - 41 |
Cusick (13-1) Ostlie 9, Pierre 8, Bluff 14, Johnston 14, Heinen 12, Cullooyah 2, Carney 4, Shepherd 14, King 0.
Northport (1-11) Reese 0, Stoddard 8, Buffan 8, Jensen 1, Brandt 1, Goodwin 19, Kingsbury 4.
Inchelium 81, Selkirk 53
Selkirk | 10 | 19 | 12 | 12 | - 53 | |
Inchelium | 19 | 16 | 25 | 21 | - 81 |
Selkirk (7-7) Haney 3, Newman 15, Taylor 0, Shaw 17, Scherf 11, Webb 3, O’Donnell 4
Inchelium (10-4) Simmons 0, Burch 4, Pakootas 21, M.Dick 16, Christianson 17, L.Dick 13, W.Flett 0, Carson 10.
Republic 65, St. Michael’s 28
Republic | 12 | 18 | 19 | 16 | - 65 | |
St. Michael’s | 7 | 11 | 8 | 2 | - 28 |
Republic (7-5) Gubler 4, Whitney 7, Hover 6, Lewiston 0, Knapton 10, Beck 11, Koontz 10, Lehn 11, Brubank 6.
St. Michael’s (2-9) Migala 0, Vogel 8, Urann 5, Zver 2, Baumann 0, Romero 2, South 11, Durazo 0.
Curlew 58, St. George’s 43
Curlew | 13 | 12 | 20 | 13 | - 58 | |
St. George’s | 7 | 10 | 8 | 18 | - 43 |
Curlew (13-0) Kirkendall 11, Grumbach 11, Barkley 2, Miller 23, Wilson 0, B.Strandberg 11.
St. George’s (5-7) Fix 11, Herling 6, Moye 0, R.Martinez 2, Blake 2, Rouse 22..
Whitman County League
St. John-Endicott 54, Colton 48
Colton | 11 | 12 | 10 | 15 | - 48 | |
St. John-Endicott | 9 | 9 | 18 | 18 | - 54 |
Colton (4-8) S.Druffel 8, Broderick 4, Weber 0, Cannon 0, Stout 9, R.Druffel 7, K.Moehrle 4, Nygreen 2, Riedner 14.
St. John-Endicott (10-4) Miller 14, Leifer 2, Schlomer 8, Gossard 11, Hedlund 1, Stobie 0, Mansell 14, Corder 4.
Tekoa-Oakesdale 62, Asotin 31
Tekoa-Oakesdale | 14 | 22 | 13 | 13 | - 62 | |
Asotin | 7 | 9 | 4 | 11 | - 31 |
Tekoa-Oakesdale (9-3) Robinson 4, Smith 0, Smith 18, Chappell 17, Harder 0, Puckett 21, Bohara 0, DeGon 0, Kilpatrick 2, Graffis 0
Asotin (3-11) Styner 2, Tower 0, Ambroson 6, K.Martin 14, T.Martin 2, Barnes 4, Parks 1, Gundy 2, Uhlenkott 0, Heitstuman 0.
Garfield-Palouse 53, LaC.-Wash. 44
LaCrosse-Washtucna | 13 | 12 | 11 | 8 | - 44 | |
Garfield-Palouse | 13 | 10 | 14 | 13 | - 53 |
LaCrosse-Washtucna (7-4) Audet 2, Ayers-Stamper 17, A.Koller 5, Martin 4, Passmore 4, A.Scheideman 0, K.Scheideman 4, Stoess 0, Webley 2
Garfield-Palouse (13-1) Smith 2, VanDyke 0, Kriebel 2, Chavez 0, Hershaw 19, Boone 18, Neal 0, Weagraff 0, Holbrook 10, Cook, Westacoff 2
Non-league
Chewelah 60, Newport 42
Newport | 9 | 7 | 11 | 15 | - 42 | |
Chewelah | 15 | 17 | 17 | 11 | - 60 |
Newport (6-6) Hunt 0, Hahn 0, Armour 0, Schulz 0, Barranco 12, Fowler 4 Stanley 15, Smith 7, McDonald 0, Jones 4, Gustin 0.
Chewelah (10-1) Schatz 7, Monasmith 2, Nelson 18, Ludwick 0, Polm 4, Schanzenbach 7, Smith 0, Scates 13, Whitley 5, Hoots 0, Leick 4.
Friday’s results
WASHINGTON
Almira/Coulee-Hartline 55, Liberty (Spangle) 48
Archbishop Murphy 68, Sultan 45
Auburn Riverside 65, Auburn 36
Bainbridge 60, West Seattle 33
Bush 39, Forest Ridge 29
Cashmere 58, Omak 34
Cedarcrest 39, Granite Falls 27
Central Kitsap 63, North Kitsap 20
Charles Wright 34, Cedar Park Christian 29
Chelan 61, Cascade Leavenworth 56
Chewelah 55, Colville 35
Chief Sealth 58, Bishop Blanchet 33
Chimacum 41, Orting 40
Clarkston 67, Lewiston, Idaho 59
Cleveland 48, Holy Names 37
Clover Park 44, Lakes 34
Connell 54, Prosser 49
Coupeville 47, Mount Vernon Christian 32
Curlew 84, St. Michael’s 36
Curtis 58, Emerald Ridge 30
Cusick 58, Inchelium 43
Davenport 49, Odessa 29
Davis 41, Southridge 30
DeSales 64, Pomeroy 29
East Valley (Yakima) 53, Naches 32
Eisenhower 56, Kennewick 46
Ellensburg 44, Hanford 42
Elma 62, Tenino 28
Enumclaw 64, Tahoma 48
Ephrata 61, Quincy 47
Federal Way 59, Decatur 28
Forks 60, Montesano 30
Foss 63, Mount Tahoma 50
Garfield 77, Woodinville 50
Gig Harbor 53, Bremerton 50
Goldendale 43, Cle Elum 36
Gonzaga Prep 60, Ferris 45
Grandview 63, Toppenish 56
Hazen 61, Lindbergh 51
Heritage 50, Camas 45
Highline 70, Tyee 24
Inglemoor 56, Franklin 46
Ingraham 51, Eastside Catholic 39
Issaquah 49, Mount Si 29
Jefferson 45, Beamer 29
Kelso 69, Fort Vancouver 41
Kennedy 70, Evergreen 46
Kentridge 62, Kent-Meridian 55
Kentwood 39, Kentlake 37
King’s West 49, Bear Creek 16
Kittitas 70, Easton-Thorp 28
Klickitat 51, Bickleton 40
La Center 71, Ridgefield 47
La Salle 61, Yakama Tribal 9
LaCrosse-Washtucna 69, Asotin 43
Lake Roosevelt 71, Okanogan 55
Lake Washington 63, Bothell 52
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 79, Deer Park 60
Lewis and Clark 45, Mead 30
Liberty Christian 83, Waitsburg 36
Liberty (Issaquah) 47, Mercer Island 41
Lind-Ritzville 48, Valley Christian 41
Mark Morris 46, Columbia River 45
Morton 54, Pe Ell 39
Moses Lake 48, Wenatchee 42
Mossyrock 77, Wahkiakum 31
Mount Rainier 76, Renton 58
Mt. Spokane 54, East Valley (Spokane) 44
Mountain View 54, Evergreen 20
Newport 64, Medical Lake 62
Newport (Bellevue) 49, Bellevue 45
Northwest School 32, Bellevue Christian 30
Othello 50, Kiona-Benton 33
Overlake 60, University Prep 26
Prairie 50, Battle Ground 42
Pullman 42, Riverside 34
Quilcene 44, Neah Bay 22
Rainier Beach 65, Lakeside (Seattle) 29
Redmond 60, Juanita 21
Republic 50, St. George’s 28
Richland 53, Eastmont 29
Riverside Christian 43, Mabton 27
Rochester 36, Hoquiam 31
Roosevelt 48, Eastlake 41
Royal 38, Wahluke 36
Sammamish 51, Interlake 47
Seattle Christian 44, Klahowya 26
Seattle Lutheran 50, Rainier Christian 33
Seattle Prep 55, Nathan Hale 34
Selkirk 57, Northport 17
Sequim 64, Foster 22
Shadle Park 40, Rogers (Spokane) 26
Shoreline Christian 59, La Conner 25
Skyline 62, Ballard 42
Skyview 72, Hudson’s Bay 65
Snohomish 47, Arlington 30
Snohomish County Christian 33, Master’s Touch 22
South Kitsap 57, Olympic 34
South Whidbey 54, Lakewood 46
Sprague-Harrington 70, Reardan 38
Steilacoom 50, Life Christian 33
Sunnyside 55, Wapato 35
Tacoma Baptist 51, Christian Faith 37
University 68, Central Valley 44
Vashon Island 57, North Mason 49
Walla Walla 53, Kamiakin 39
Warden 50, River View 39
Washougal 50, R.A. Long 37
Wellpinit 55, Springdale 39
West Valley (Spokane) 45, Cheney 44
West Valley (Yakima) 51, Selah 24
White Swan 69, Highland 41
Winlock 57, Ocosta 36
Woodland 79, Castle Rock 31
Zillah 65, Granger 50