Greater Spokane League 4A/3A
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Gonzaga Prep 52, Kamehameha (HI) 39 | Nov. 26, 2023 | 2 p.m. |
Post Falls 67, Central Valley 53 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Ridgeline 80, Hanford 53 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Mt. Spokane 91, Chiawana 62 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark 59, Shadle Park 28 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Ridgeline 68, Cheney 57 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Southridge 60, Ferris 34 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark 67, Walla Walla 48 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Central Valley 53, Kennewick 48 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lake City 63, University 57 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
North Central 86, Timberlake 47 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Gonzaga Prep 59, Chiawana 47 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Mt. Spokane | 8 | 1 | 22 | 5 |
Gonzaga Prep | 7 | 2 | 20 | 7 |
North Central | 6 | 3 | 19 | 7 |
Lewis and Clark | 6 | 3 | 16 | 9 |
University | 6 | 4 | 12 | 11 |
Ridgeline | 4 | 5 | 16 | 9 |
Cheney | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
Mead | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
Ferris | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 |
Central Valley | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20 |
Greater Spokane League 2A
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Rogers 46, Kapalama (HI) 40 | Nov. 26, 2023 | 12:30 p.m. |
Shadle Park 81, Asotin 49 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Clarkston 51, Moscow 46 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lewis and Clark 59, Shadle Park 28 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Grandview 78, Pullman 57 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Clarkston 68, La Grande 35 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
West Valley 76, Sandpoint 43 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lakeland 76, East Valley 39 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Clarkston 47, Pendleton (OR) 32 | Dec. 2, 2023 | midnight |
Sandpoint 72, East Valley 54 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Pullman 56, Ephrata 49 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5 p.m. |
West Valley 78, Lakeland 74 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Pullman | 9 | 1 | 17 | 7 |
Rogers | 8 | 2 | 16 | 7 |
West Valley | 7 | 3 | 18 | 4 |
Clarkston | 4 | 6 | 11 | 12 |
Shadle Park | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 |
East Valley | 0 | 10 | 3 | 18 |
Northeast A
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Deer Park 55, Connell 53 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Medical Lake 66, Valley Christian 48 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Colfax 71, Freeman 60 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
St. George's 74, Lakeside (WA) 49 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Reardan 70, Deer Park 41 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Priest River 63, Newport 28 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Riverside 56, Northwest Christian 45 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Bonners Ferry 76, Deer Park 33 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Chewelah 56, Newport 44 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:15 p.m. |
Freeman 69, St. George's 52 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Northwest Christian 47, Colville 31 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Chewelah 56, Newport 45 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Freeman | 12 | 0 | 23 | 4 |
Riverside | 10 | 2 | 18 | 8 |
Lakeside (WA) | 7 | 5 | 11 | 14 |
Medical Lake | 6 | 6 | 8 | 15 |
Deer Park | 3 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
Colville | 3 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
Newport | 1 | 11 | 1 | 18 |
Southeast 1B
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Tekoa-Rosalia 68, Valley Christian 57 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Moses Lake Christian 71, Oakesdale 63 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6:30 p.m. |
Moses Lake Christian 71, Oakesdale 63 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 6:30 p.m. |
Soap Lake 92, Tekoa-Rosalia 62 | Dec. 1, 2023 | midnight |
Asotin 72, Pomeroy 64 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Asotin 72, Pomeroy 64 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Highland (ID) 60, Colton 19 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Cusick 67, Oakesdale 54 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Touchet 60, Colton 23 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 2 p.m. |
Garfield-Palouse 38, Troy (ID) 36 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5 p.m. |
Tekoa-Rosalia 73, Columbia-Hunters 60 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Pomeroy 58, Waitsburg 31 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Pomeroy | 11 | 1 | 15 | 6 |
Oakesdale | 11 | 1 | 17 | 8 |
Garfield-Palouse | 7 | 4 | 13 | 8 |
Tekoa-Rosalia | 6 | 6 | 9 | 13 |
St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse | 4 | 8 | 4 | 14 |
Dayton | 1 | 10 | 1 | 10 |
Colton | 1 | 11 | 2 | 17 |
Inland Empire 5A/4A
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Lakeland 67, Kellogg 40 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 12:19 a.m. |
Post Falls 67, Central Valley 53 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Clarkston 51, Moscow 46 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lake City 63, University 57 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
West Valley 76, Sandpoint 43 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lakeland 76, East Valley 39 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Sandpoint 72, East Valley 54 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
West Valley 78, Lakeland 74 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Post Falls 65, Ridgeline 56 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Pullman 44, Lewiston 41 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lake City 69, Sandpoint 47 | Dec. 7, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Post Falls 53, University 49 | Dec. 7, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Lake City | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 |
Lewiston | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Lakeland | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Post Falls | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Coeur d'Alene | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Sandpoint | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Moscow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Northeast 1B North
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Springdale 48, Columbia-Hunters 38 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Tonasket 74, Curlew 33 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Chewelah 59, Inchelium 49 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Odessa 77, Selkirk 17 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Republic 64, Springdale 63 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Cusick 67, Oakesdale 54 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Kettle Falls 74, Northport 47 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Kettle Falls 58, Inchelium 39 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 3 p.m. |
Curlew 58, Oroville 48 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 4:30 p.m. |
Tekoa-Rosalia 73, Columbia-Hunters 60 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Chewelah 40, Northport 37 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Chesterton Academy 49, Selkirk 22 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Standings
Northeast 1B South
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Medical Lake 66, Valley Christian 48 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:45 p.m. |
Springdale 48, Columbia-Hunters 38 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Tekoa-Rosalia 68, Valley Christian 57 | Nov. 29, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Odessa 77, Selkirk 17 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Republic 64, Springdale 63 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 39 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Chesterton Academy 49, Selkirk 22 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Cusick 59, Springdale 52 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Springdale 61, Northport 54 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 6:30 p.m. |
Asotin 52, Valley Christian 29 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Oakesdale 55, Odessa 46 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Lake Roosevelt 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 23 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Wellpinit | 11 | 0 | 22 | 2 |
Wilbur-Creston-Keller | 7 | 5 | 13 | 9 |
Springdale | 7 | 5 | 12 | 10 |
Almira/Coulee-Hartline | 7 | 5 | 11 | 12 |
Odessa | 4 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
Valley Christian | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 |
Chesterton Academy | 1 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Northeast 2B South
Schedule
Teams | Date | Time |
---|---|---|
Shadle Park 81, Asotin 49 | Nov. 28, 2023 | 5:30 p.m. |
Colfax 71, Freeman 60 | Nov. 30, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Asotin 72, Pomeroy 64 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Asotin 72, Pomeroy 64 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 72, Kittitas 45 | Dec. 1, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 39 | Dec. 2, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Asotin 85, Walla Walla Valley Academy 14 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 6 p.m. |
Colfax 81, Warden 46 | Dec. 4, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Asotin 52, Valley Christian 29 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 70, Medical Lake 37 | Dec. 5, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Asotin 68, Upper Columbia Academy 42 | Dec. 6, 2023 | 7 p.m. |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 52, Upper Columbia Academy 37 | Dec. 7, 2023 | 7:30 p.m. |
Standings
Team | League | Overall | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | Losses | Wins | Losses | |
Colfax | 14 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
Liberty | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 |
Lind-Ritzville/Sprague | 6 | 8 | 9 | 13 |
Asotin | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 |
Upper Columbia Academy | 0 | 14 | 1 | 15 |