Details
- Sport
- Wrestling
- Date/Time
- Feb. 17, 2024, 10 a.m.
- Type
- Postseason
- Location
- Tacoma Dome
Scoring
Championship Finals
Class | Result |
---|---|
106 | Rene Torres (Granger) d. Miguel Depaz (Tonasket) 7-2 |
113 | Caiden Kassel (Liberty Launch Academy) p. Creed Wright (Darrington) 5:08 |
120 | Tanner Grooms (Okanogan) p. Kevin Polito (Tonasket) 1:40 |
126 | Gerardo Hernandez (Tonasket) p. Brock Armstrong (Goldendale) 3:18 |
132 | Aaron Polito (Tonasket) md. Keenan Denison (Tonasket) 18-8 |
138 | Logan Stucker (Tonasket) d. Carson Kline (Reardan) 2-1 |
144 | Chad Busching (Okanogan) d. Tyge Plank (Tonasket) 3-2 |
150 | Matthew Gray (Goldendale) d. Maddex Strobel (Liberty (Spangle)) 3-2 |
157 | Jared Haden (Jenkins (Chewelah)) p. Zander Peck (Rainier) 5:16 |
165 | Tyson Portmann (Willapa Valley) p. Simon Jones (Kittitas) 1:13 |
175 | Cody Northwind (Granger) md. Dekota Acosta (Jenkins (Chewelah)) 13-4 |
190 | Brock Gustaveson (Davenport) p. Curtis Winona (Pomeroy) 3:05 |
215 | Gabriel Smith (Lind-Ritzville) md. Noah Butler (Almira Coulee Hartline) 17-5 |
285 | Sloan Tumaua (Forks) d. Kade West (Darrington) 5-3 |
Consolation Finals
Class | Result |
---|---|
120 | Rydell Myers (Goldendale) md. Wayland Holmberg (Davenport) 14-0 |
132 | Walker Rondeau (Forks) tf. Andrew Worden (Kettle Falls) 19-4 4:33 |
150 | Jameson Davis (Selkirk) p. Francis Louie (Lake Roosevelt) 3:51 |
165 | Clae Holling (Liberty (Spangle)) p. Ayden Grooms (Okanogan) 3:27 |
190 | Conner Kline (Reardan) md. Zach Foreman (Kalama) 13-5 |
285 | Marshall Brockway (Mossyrock) p. Kaden Hippler (Kettle Falls) 1:49 |
106 | Micah Rocha (Northwest Christian (Colbert)) d. Bryson Nations (Darrington) 6-5 |
120 | Jack Molitor (Almira Coulee Hartline) p. Jacoby Jackson (Lake Roosevelt) 0:41 |
157 | Everett Wood (Almira Coulee Hartline) won by forfeit |
165 | Brody Schillinger (Davenport) p. Bomani Birdwell (Toledo) 1:53 |
175 | Joey Matherly (Liberty (Spangle)) won by injury default over Jacob Price (Adna) |
215 | Carson Durbin (Reardan) d. Adin Wollum (North Beach) 5-1 |
285 | Brock Tracy (Lind-Ritzville) p. Ryder Cruse (Rainier) 4:39 |